Sitetalk.Com - Info

sitetalk receives about 19,606 unique visitors and 139,205 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $156.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,410.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 27,521 in the world and 0.00426% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San José, 08, 94107, Costa Rica and links to network IP address

Earnings Report

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
139,205 (7.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,521 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00426% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1768 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by Country

Romania 21.3%26.7%665
Hungary 18.4%19.9%541
China 9.7%2.1%23739
Slovenia 8.6%10.1%325
Sweden 7.9%5.7%3188
Spain 7.5%8.3%7640
Kuwait 7.2%21.9%712
Canada 2.7%0.5%31746
Poland 2.5%0.9%20783
Pakistan 2.5%0.4%16762
Bangladesh 1.7%0.5%9778
Turkey 1.4%0.4%40944
Germany 0.9%0.2%118380
United States 0.6%0.1%619831

Contributing Subdomains


Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

Social Report

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 24 blocking script resources and 16 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:***096/javascripts/tagit.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:,400,600,700,700,400italic&subset=latin,latin-ext,vietnamese***129/jquery/css/confirm-box/jquery-ui-confirm-box.css***72/stylesheets/index_icons.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours)***129/jquery/css/confirm-box/jquery-ui-confirm-box.css (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours)***096/javascripts/tagit.js (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours)***72/stylesheets/index_icons.css (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 19% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time

In our test, your server responded in 0.32 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.8KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing could save 5.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing could save 2.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing could save 2KiB (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sit…privacy-policy" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying could save 631B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 614B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San José
Costa Rica

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 30 Sep 2015 06:27:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d***4e7fbf10845a3a4847d761f4a8d511443594453; expires=Thu, 29-Sep-16 06:27:33 GMT; path=/;; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
X-Server: fpm02-vm
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 22dddcd42295254f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 30 Sep 2015 06:27:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6dabc44c94241336f3f100e9744a59a21443594453; expires=Thu, 29-Sep-16 06:27:33 GMT; path=/;; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
X-Server: fpm02-vm
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 22dddcd894312519-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 30 Sep 2015 06:27:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db6c49010f1e47861c524cb825bf0e4ed1443594454; expires=Thu, 29-Sep-16 06:27:34 GMT; path=/;; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cf-Railgun: direct (waiting for pending WAN connection)
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=m9or85eembt2olttedlqkhm860; expires=Thu, 29-Sep-2016 06:27:34 GMT; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: landing=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server: fpm02-vm
CF-RAY: 22dddcdb094e2513-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
11 years  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 131463528_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T03:37:04Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-30T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-29T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferAllowed
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ricketts Frank
Registrant Organization: Sitetalk Community Inc.
Registrant Street: Floor 4, Willow House, Cricket Square, P O Box 2804
Registrant City: Grand Cayman
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: KY1-1112
Registrant Country: KY
Registrant Phone: +491728573737
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ricketts Frank
Admin Organization: Sitetalk Community Inc.
Admin Street: Floor 4, Willow House, Cricket Square, P O Box 2804
Admin City: Grand Cayman
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: KY1-1112
Admin Country: KY
Admin Phone: +491728573737
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hermawan Fitro Dharma
Tech Organization: Sitetalk Community Inc.
Tech Street: Floor 4, Willow House,, Cricket Square, PO Box 2804
Tech City: Grand Cayman
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: KY1-1112
Tech Country: KY
Tech Phone: +6590626407
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-30T06:27:44Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit:
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: ok
Updated Date: 11-jan-2013
Creation Date: 30-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 30 Sep 2015 06:27:33 GMT <<<
Last update was 6 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.