Sitetalk.Com - Info

sitetalk receives about 22,368 unique visitors and 114,076 (5.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $178.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $95,120.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sitetalk.com is ranked number 25,921 in the world and 0.00486% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Josť, 08, 94107, Costa Rica and links to network IP address 190.93.241.207.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$95,120.00
Daily Revenue:
$178.94
Monthly Revenue:
$5,368.20
Yearly Revenue:
$65,313.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,368
Monthly Unique Visitors:
671,040
Daily Pageviews:
114,076 (5.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,921 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00486% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
485
Average Load Time:
(1843 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 22.5%38.8%596
Hungary 15.3%31.5%566
Poland 14.8%6.9%3712
China 10.6%3.5%21711
Canada 5.0%1.6%16187
Slovenia 3.9%4.5%842
Sweden 3.2%2.1%7066
United Kingdom 2.3%0.5%55125
Germany 1.9%0.9%58419
United States 1.3%0.3%328165
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%24442
Bangladesh 1.0%0.2%18577
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.0%0.5%2304

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sitetalk.com
75.86%91.85%8.3
search.sitetalk.com
38.33%5.60%1.0
bestdeals.sitetalk.com
8.14%1.19%1.0
awesome.sitetalk.com
2.28%0.33%1.0
img.sitetalk.com
2.25%0.36%1.1
hello.sitetalk.com
0.67%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
67,200
Google Indexed Pages:
3,920
Yahoo Backlinks:
66,852
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,944
Bing Backlinks:
70,566
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,169

Domain Overview

SEMrush sitetalk.com
Domain:
  sitetalk.com
Rank:
  6770484
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  2
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  674
Facebook shares:
  2,479
Facebook comments:
  183
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,336
Tweets:
  494
Google +:
  931
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  89
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  43
Vendor reliability:
  43
Privacy:
  43
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
190.93.241.207
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Josť
08
94107
Costa Rica
 

Other sites hosted on 190.93.241.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 12:46:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df8f6843ebd7ba4c16a77f8148e5630861440593201; expires=Thu, 25-Aug-16 12:46:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.sitetalk.com; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Location: http://sitetalk.com/
X-Server: fpm02-vm
X-Upstreamservice: 10.0.0.90:9100
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 21bfa415f58710e1-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 12:46:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d505911d56dfe425cc3ec1bc58f014deb1440593202; expires=Thu, 25-Aug-16 12:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.sitetalk.com; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Location: https://sitetalk.com/
X-Server: fpm02-vm
X-Upstreamservice: 10.0.0.90:9100
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 21bfa419f30510a5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 12:46:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd2c89473ee8ff8c8fa0825f7c6ec41581440593202; expires=Thu, 25-Aug-16 12:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.sitetalk.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cf-Railgun: direct (waiting for pending WAN connection)
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=vijagas8k9c9cjelbvkto3dk11; expires=Thu, 25-Aug-2016 12:46:43 GMT; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: landing=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server: fpm02-vm
X-Upstreamservice: 10.0.0.90:9100
CF-RAY: 21bfa41d5c8e09c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-30
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: sitetalk.com
Registry Domain ID: 131463528_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T03:37:04Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-30T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-29T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferAllowed
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ricketts Frank
Registrant Organization: Sitetalk Community Inc.
Registrant Street: Floor 4, Willow House, Cricket Square, P O Box 2804
Registrant City: Grand Cayman
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: KY1-1112
Registrant Country: KY
Registrant Phone: +491728573737
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ricketts Frank
Admin Organization: Sitetalk Community Inc.
Admin Street: Floor 4, Willow House, Cricket Square, P O Box 2804
Admin City: Grand Cayman
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: KY1-1112
Admin Country: KY
Admin Phone: +491728573737
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hermawan Fitro Dharma
Tech Organization: Sitetalk Community Inc.
Tech Street: Floor 4, Willow House,, Cricket Square, PO Box 2804
Tech City: Grand Cayman
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: KY1-1112
Tech Country: KY
Tech Phone: +6590626407
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pat.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: sid.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-26T12:46:46Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,072 records have been archived since 2004-04-07
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=sitetalk.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SITETALK.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 11-jan-2013
Creation Date: 30-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 12:46:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sitetalk.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.